CityStatePopulationSecurityEcologyТрафикLife QualityCost of livingApartments
SydneyNew South Wales4,490,66261.127.1945.0631100%100%
CanberraAustralian Capital Territory367,75267.18.0215.33193%76%
MelbourneVictoria4,246,34560.926.0439.0018103%71%
AdelaideSouth Australia1,225,23558.225.8225.672195%54%
PerthWestern Australia1,897,54855.927.1936.3829109%85%
BrisbaneQueensland2,189,87862.924.9249.8032102%72%