World RankNameCountryScholarSizeVisibilityRich
1Massachusetts Institute of TechnologyUnited States5113
2Harvard UniversityUnited States12315
3Stanford UniversityUnited States14421
4Cornell UniversityUnited States183511
5University of California, BerkeleyUnited States26544
6University of MichiganUnited States127713
7University of Wisconsin–MadisonUnited States50667
8University of WashingtonUnited States279162
9University of MinnesotaUnited States710185
10University of PennsylvaniaUnited States158932
11University of Texas at AustinUnited States6420129
12Columbia UniversityUnited States54121125
13California Institute of TechnologyUnited States5615843
14University of California, Los AngelesUnited States48211322
15Johns Hopkins UniversityUnited States2254547
16University of CambridgeUnited Kingdom49181450
17University of MarylandUnited States35392616
18University of FloridaUnited States51163710
19University of Illinois at Urbana–ChampaignUnited States92721034
20Texas A&M UniversityUnited States60333012
21Carnegie Mellon UniversityUnited States10528298
22Michigan State UniversityUnited States116143214
23Purdue UniversityUnited States36453318
24National Taiwan UniversityTaiwan3115028
25University of North Carolina at Chapel HillUnited States93302319
26Pennsylvania State UniversityUnited States11442356
27University of OxfordUnited Kingdom44442440
28Yale UniversityUnited States103241777
29University of ChicagoUnited States46612070
30New York UniversityUnited States94382831
31Rutgers UniversityUnited States68264417
32University of TorontoCanada6404739
33University of British ColumbiaCanada32583642
34University of TokyoJapan28174645
35University of PittsburghUnited States8973841
36University of California, San DiegoUnited States67464326
37Duke UniversityUnited States81483927
38University of ArizonaUnited States99434124
39Princeton UniversityUnited States131782249
40University of Southern CaliforniaUnited States63623463
41University of VirginiaUnited States221372757
42Simon Fraser UniversityCanada761521992
43University of São PauloBrazil761311121
44University of SouthamptonUnited Kingdom4319621110
45University of California, DavisUnited States82534835
46University College LondonUnited Kingdom171134965
47North Carolina State UniversityUnited States69416033
48Georgia Institute of TechnologyUnited States201066236
49National Autonomous University of MexicoMexico102310838
50Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State UniversityUnited States61755366
Источник Данная статья находится в разработке и носит ознакомительный характер